Occupational Therapy
Highly Effective Occupational Therapy Toys
Fun Stuff carries a vast range of fun and engaging Occupational Therapy Toys Australia, carefully selected for occupational therapists. These resources support children’s sensory needs, help develop essential skills, and assist them in reaching important developmental milestones.
-
OT Vision & Cognitive Screener Quick Take Along Mini Book (NEW)
$28.95OT Vision and Cognition Screener Quick Take Along® Use the OT Vision and Cognition Screener Quick Take Along Mini-Book as an initial screening tool to gather baseline data, identify areas of...$28.95 -
On Sale
Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow)
Now: $12.95Was: $16.95Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow) There are many uses for this Textured half balance ball. Durian Shape Ball Sensory Training, Yoga Balance Fitness Half Round Ball, Sole Massage...Now: $12.95Was: $16.95 -
Squishy Fidget Balls - Twin Pack
$7.95These are AMAZING small, palm size squishies for all hand sizes & a wonderful "pocket' size. WE have had these made specifically for us, as we recognise the need for small discreet sensory tools and...$7.95 -
Pre-Handwriting Fun Deck
$56.90Pre-Handwriting Fun Deck® Teach and reinforce the upper-body, fine-motor, and perceptual skills needed for handwriting and other daily activities with our Pre-Handwriting Fun Deck. This card set...$56.90 -
On Sale
Finger Tracing Calming Card - Soothing Sensory Tool
Now: $24.95Was: $34.95The emotional development of young people relies on self-regulation, a skill often underdeveloped in children due to their developing nervous system and evolving prefrontal cortex, the brain's...Now: $24.95Was: $34.95 -
Alert Program - Introductory Booklet
MSRP: $21.95$15.00The Alert Program - Introductory Booklet is an excerpt from the first chapter of the Leader’s Guide. It is an overview of the program. Parents often use it as resource to give to a teacher to have...MSRP: $21.95$15.00 -
On Sale
Yoga Affirmations Playing Cards - Elevate your child's mind
Now: $19.95Was: $29.95The Yoga Affirmations - 24 Playing Cards by Learn Naturally are designed to promote gross motor skills development in children. These cards feature a series of yoga poses accompanied by positive...Now: $19.95Was: $29.95 -
Large 7 Day AM PM Medication Organiser – Easy Open Weekly Pill Box with Pill Cutter
$13.95Large 7 Day AM PM Medication Organiser – Easy Open Weekly Pill Box Stay organised and confident with your daily medications using this Large 7 Day AM/PM Medication Organizer$13.95 -
On Sale
Sensory Sampler Bundle (25 pieces)
Now: $59.95Was: $74.95Sensory Sampler Bundle (25 pieces) A collection of 8 Different Sensory items A great way to test which fidget or sensory item works for you! The bundle includes: 5 x Silicone stretchy textured...Now: $59.95Was: $74.95 -
Losing Your Shit Kit - For Regulation Improved Motor Function
$39.95Losing Your Shit Kit - For Regulation Improved Motor Function. This kit is curated to offer practical support during moments of intense emotions. It can serve as a helpful redirection tool compared...$39.95 -
$6.99 -
On Sale
Sensory Diet Cards - 2nd Ed. - Dented Tin
MSRP: $48.95Now: $20.00Was: $46.95Sensory Diet Cards® – 2nd EditionMSRP: $48.95Now: $20.00Was: $46.95 -
On Sale
Move Your Body Fun Deck - Dented Tin
Now: $12.00Was: $32.50Move Your Body Fun Deck Roll like a log, stand like a flamingo, and do a long jump. This Fun Deck provides you with 59 ways to improve children's strength, balance, coordination, and motor planning...Now: $12.00Was: $32.50 -
Ergonomic Key Turner for Arthritis & Limited Grip – Easy Key Turning Aid for Independence
$18.99Ergonomic Key Turner Never struggle with locking or unlocking a door again. The Ergonomic Key Turner adds comfort, leverage and grip to everyday tasks that many people take for gra$18.99 -
Compact 7-Day Pill Organizer AM/PM (Medicine Box)
$9.49Compact 7-Day Pill Organizer AM/PM (Medicine Box) - Weekly Pill Organizer with 14 Compartments for 7 Days, Designed for Storing Tablets And Medications, Featuring Plastic Construction And Clip-On Lids$9.49 -
On Sale
Easireacher 600mm Grabber Reacher Tool
Now: $59.95Was: $65.99Easireacher 600mm Combi – Red Extend your reach safely and comfortably with the Easireacher 600mm Combi, the essential assistive grabber tool for daily living tasks.Now: $59.95Was: $65.99