On Sale
Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources Clearance Sale
Welcome to our clearance stock at Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources – dive into a treasure trove of expertly curated and tested resources at unbeatable prices. Whether you’re an educator, therapist, parent, or just someone passionate about quality learning materials, we’ve got something special for you.
-
On Sale
Magnetalk Match Up Adventures Kit with Barrier & Bag - For Language & Listening Skills
MSRP: $234.50Now: $189.90Was: $215.95MagneTalk Match-up Adventure Kit (with Barrier) – expertly designed by Super Duper Publications – is an engaging, therapeutic magnetic barrier game kitMSRP: $234.50Now: $189.90Was: $215.95 -
On Sale
Artic Chipper Chat - build articulation & language skills
MSRP: $176.52Now: $130.95Was: $139.95Artic Chipper Chat® Grades PreK and UpMSRP: $176.52Now: $130.95Was: $139.95 -
On Sale
Magnetalk Fantasy Story Adventures with Barrier & Bag
MSRP: $249.95Now: $189.90Was: $215.90Magnetalk Fantasy Story Adventures with Barrier & Bag - language & listening skills Magnetic Barrier Game with Stand Turn imaginative worlds into powerful communication, literacy, and language...MSRP: $249.95Now: $189.90Was: $215.90 -
On Sale
Social Skills Chipper Chat
MSRP: $148.90Now: $120.95Was: $135.90Suitable for grades K-6Social Skills Chipper Chat is a fun, motivating, magnetic chip game designed to help students discuss and understand appropriate ways of dealing with numerous social situations...MSRP: $148.90Now: $120.95Was: $135.90 -
On Sale
Grammar Chipper Chat
MSRP: $165.03Now: $120.95Was: $135.95GRAMMAR CHIPPER CHAT - A Magnetic Chip Game Grades K & Up - Ages 5 & Up Travel deep into the grammar jungle and come out a winner with Grammar Chipper Chat! This exciting magnetic chip game...MSRP: $165.03Now: $120.95Was: $135.95 -
On Sale
Phonological Awareness Chipper Chat
MSRP: $133.30Now: $119.95Was: $125.90Say "at." Now, put "ch" at the beginning. What do you get? "Chat," as in "Chipper Chat!" – the coolest magnetic way to improve your students' pre-reading skills! Phonological Awareness Chipper Chat...MSRP: $133.30Now: $119.95Was: $125.90 -
On Sale
Vocabulary Chipper Chat for language development
MSRP: $187.80Now: $129.95Was: $145.95Vocabulary Chipper Chat is a fun and motivating magnetic chip game designed to help students understand and use new vocabulary and language skills  aligned with national core curriculum objectives...MSRP: $187.80Now: $129.95Was: $145.95 -
On Sale
Basic Concepts Chipper Chat - help students learn and use basic concepts
Now: $120.95Was: $133.50The Basic Concepts Chipper Chat is an engaging educational tool designed by Super Duper Publications to help students learn and apply basic concepts. This interactive game includes 12 different basic...Now: $120.95Was: $133.50 -
On Sale
MSRP: $145.52Now: $119.95Was: $125.90 -
On Sale
Auditory Processing Chipper Chat
MSRP: $133.89Now: $125.95Was: $132.50Auditory Processing Chipper Chat Improve students’ abilities to comprehend and process speech and language with a game they’ll love! Perfect for group or individual instruction, Auditory Processing...MSRP: $133.89Now: $125.95Was: $132.50 -
On Sale
Inferencing Chipper Chat
MSRP: $202.58Now: $129.95Was: $149.95 Inferencing Chipper Chat® – CC48 Build Reasoning, Inferencing & Language Comprehension Skills | Speech Therapy & Classroom Resource Inferencing Chipper Chat® (CC48)MSRP: $202.58Now: $129.95Was: $149.95 -
On Sale
Chipper Chat
MSRP: $108.25Now: $95.95Was: $99.95Suitable for grades K-6. Chipper Chat® Games We guarantee that once your kids see, feel, and hear their magnetic game chips fly up to the magic wand, they will ask to play Chipper Chat every day...MSRP: $108.25Now: $95.95Was: $99.95 -
On Sale
Granny's Candies Board Game
MSRP: $146.85Now: $115.00Was: $137.95Granny's Candies® Board Game Let Granny treat your students to some old-fashioned fun! Combine the excitement of picking colorful "candy" tokens from Granny's candy jars with hundreds of...MSRP: $146.85Now: $115.00Was: $137.95 -
On Sale
Token Towers - Motivator, Reinforcer
Now: $69.95Was: $87.95Token Towers - Motivator, Reinforcer Help students meet behavioural or academic goals with the interactive Token Tower, complete with non-slip felt bottom. Students set their goal using the...Now: $69.95Was: $87.95 -
On Sale
My Zones of Feelings AUSLAN Edition Flash Cards
Now: $29.95Was: $39.95The My Zones of Feelings Auslan Edition features 38 flash cards divided into four coloured zones: blue, green, yellow and red. The zones are designed to help your child to identify how they are...Now: $29.95Was: $39.95 -
On Sale
Lego Brick - Sensory Chewing Necklace - Food Grade (2 piece)
Now: $12.95Was: $18.95Lego Brick - Sensory Chewing Necklace - Food Grade (2 piece) Sensory Chewing Necklace - lego brick style - food grade. Use as fidget, teether or just cause it looks good :) 2 Necklaces - random...Now: $12.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Blank White Blow-up Ball - 20 cm
Now: $7.95Was: $11.95Blank White Blow-up Ball - 20 cm These versatile multi-sensory balls are fantastic for hands-on learners. Use them indoors or out. e.g. Describe the animal you see in front of you, but do not...Now: $7.95Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
People, Places, Things Thumball
Now: $25.95Was: $28.95People, Places, Things ThumballThrow it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. A collection of open ended Who, What and Where Questions builds vocabulary skills stimulates discussions and...Now: $25.95Was: $28.95 -
On Sale
Webber Photo Cards - Emotions
Now: $92.95Was: $109.50Webber Photo Cards - Emotions help children and adults who have difficulty understanding, describing, and responding to their feelings and recognizing the feelings of others. This deluxe card set...Now: $92.95Was: $109.50 -
On Sale
Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum
Now: $19.95Was: $33.00ANXIETY AND THE AUTISM SPECTRUM A PRACTICAL RESOURCE Helps with transitioning Gives the child a voice Highlights a child’s strengths and challenges Identifies adjustments needed Meet Me!...Now: $19.95Was: $33.00