On Sale
Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources Clearance Sale
Welcome to our clearance stock at Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources – dive into a treasure trove of expertly curated and tested resources at unbeatable prices. Whether you’re an educator, therapist, parent, or just someone passionate about quality learning materials, we’ve got something special for you.
-
On Sale
Spikey Sensory Massage Ball - Yellow
Now: $10.95Was: $16.95There are many uses for this Spikey half balance ball. Durian Shape Ball Sensory Training, Yoga Balance Fitness Half Round Ball, Sole Massage Pad Tactile Ball Suitable for all ages, WashableNow: $10.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
208 Fold & Say® Basic Concept Stories!
Now: $39.95Was: $49.60Get ready to enhance your child's learning with the 208 Fold & Say® Basic Concept Stories! These interactive activity books from Super Duper Publications are designed to develop essential language...Now: $39.95Was: $49.60 -
On Sale
Say & Do Rebus For Articulation
Now: $43.95Was: $55.55Say & Do Rebus For Articulation • 100 stories that target the sounds: S, R, L, SH, CH, TH and S/R/L Blends in initial, medial, final & combo positions. • 2 Story levels; one for younger children...Now: $43.95Was: $55.55 -
On Sale
Auditory Memory for Quick Stories
Now: $39.95Was: $55.60Suitable for K-Grade 5.You receive 30 delightful and engaging short stories with fun, follow-up comprehension questions. Increase the difficulty level of the program as your child...Now: $39.95Was: $55.60 -
On Sale
Anxiety Sensory Strips - Textured Set of 5
Now: $3.50Was: $4.95Textured Anxiety Sensory Stickers. Stick them on a clean flat surface and use the motivational words and texture to soothe in moments of high anxiety and stress. Includes one each: Calm, Focus,...Now: $3.50Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Sequencing Chipper Chat
MSRP: $176.02Now: $129.95Was: $159.95Sequencing Chipper Chat Improve sequencing, story retell,MSRP: $176.02Now: $129.95Was: $159.95 -
On Sale
Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow)
Now: $12.95Was: $16.95Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow) There are many uses for this Textured half balance ball. Durian Shape Ball Sensory Training, Yoga Balance Fitness Half Round Ball, Sole Massage...Now: $12.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
500 Stickers - Good Behaviour Encouragement Stickers
Now: $3.50Was: $6.95Encourage your kids, students with incentive stickers. Roll of 500 Stickers (Round 2.5cms)Now: $3.50Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Webber Wordy Wheels - Add-On Set - K, G, T, D
Now: $39.95Was: $54.95We've combined vibrant photos with our electronic spinner* to create Webber Wordy Wheels Add-On Set - K, G, T, D. This clever articulation game encourages students to practice their target sounds at...Now: $39.95Was: $54.95 -
On Sale
Webber Pronouns Playing Cards With Secret Decoder
Now: $44.95Was: $60.85Webber® Pronouns Playing CardsNow: $44.95Was: $60.85 -
On Sale
Fluency Flips - Tool for Improving Fluency
Now: $79.95Was: $99.95Suitable for Grades 1-8 Fluency Flips is a convenient, all-in-one flipbook to help teach students strategies for smooth speech. Online audio samples of each of the targeted skills are included...Now: $79.95Was: $99.95 -
On Sale
Finger Tracing Calming Card - Soothing Sensory Tool
Now: $24.95Was: $34.95The emotional development of young people relies on self-regulation, a skill often underdeveloped in children due to their developing nervous system and evolving prefrontal cortex, the brain's...Now: $24.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups)
Now: $79.90Was: $97.90Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups) CONFIDENCE AND SELF ESTEEM Informs teachers of child’s special attributes and needs/li> Helps with transitioning Gives the...Now: $79.90Was: $97.90 -
On Sale
Photo Cues Flip Book & DVD
Now: $59.95Was: $68.83Photo Cues Flip-Book & DVD gives children the visual and auditory models they need to learn correct place, manner, and voicing for speech sound production. Each photo includes picture symbol...Now: $59.95Was: $68.83 -
On Sale
251 Three to Five Minute Artic & Language Activities
Now: $39.95Was: $46.50251 Three to Five Minute Artic & Language Activities 235 pages that work on the sounds: S, R, L, SH, CH, TH, Blends, B, D, F, G, H, J, K, M, N, P, T, V, W, QU, TW, WH, X, Y & Z Language forms...Now: $39.95Was: $46.50 -
On Sale
Extra Tub of Bingo Chips - 225 Chips
Now: $12.50Was: $15.95Extra Tub of Bingo Chips - 225 Chips Tub of Bingo Chips Approximately 225 hard, plastic chips in assorted colors! 3/4" diameter 1 Tub for storage, 4⅝"Now: $12.50Was: $15.95 -
On Sale
Artic Practice Stickers - 100 per Roll
Now: $8.95Was: $15.95Artic Practice Stickers - 100 per roll “Ask me to say__________. I practiced it in Speech today!” Reward good production and articulation with our new Artic Stickers! Forever a best seller, we’ve...Now: $8.95Was: $15.95 -
On Sale
Autism - A Guide for Educators, Clinicians and Parents
Now: $65.50Was: $79.80Autism - A Guide for Educators, Clinicians, and Parents is an interdisciplinary study of the diagnosis and treatment for the growing number of children with autism. The book is the result of...Now: $65.50Was: $79.80 -
On Sale
Year Round Literature For Language And Artic
Now: $35.95Was: $49.50Year Round Literature For Language And Artic Contains 207 pages targeting articulation and language therapy by combining 20 popular children’s books with familiar themes. Themes worked on include...Now: $35.95Was: $49.50 -
On Sale
Toss and Learn - Give Everyone a Fair Shake - Conflict Resolution
Now: $49.95Was: $89.95Toss and Learn - Give Everyone a Fair Shake is a Conflict Resolution dice game designed to help children develop important social and problem-solving skills. Using a unique learning design,...Now: $49.95Was: $89.95