Language Resources
Resources, Games & Toys for Language Development
At Fun Stuff, we know that the key to a child’s educational and social wellbeing is being able to communicate and understand how language works. Our range of language development resources, games and toys are designed to help parents, teachers and therapists assist children of all levels of ability to use and understand language, while having fun at the same time!
-
On Sale
Artic Chipper Chat - build articulation & language skills
MSRP: $176.52Now: $130.95Was: $139.95Artic Chipper Chat® Grades PreK and UpMSRP: $176.52Now: $130.95Was: $139.95 -
On Sale
Social Skills Chipper Chat
MSRP: $148.90Now: $120.95Was: $135.90Suitable for grades K-6Social Skills Chipper Chat is a fun, motivating, magnetic chip game designed to help students discuss and understand appropriate ways of dealing with numerous social situations...MSRP: $148.90Now: $120.95Was: $135.90 -
'WH' Inference Question Cards Combo
MSRP: $129.95$124.95Once students learn to ask and answer basic “WH” questions (Who, What, When, Where, and Why), WH Inferencing Cards set helps them reach the next stage of “WH”development – inferencing.   WH...MSRP: $129.95$124.95 -
On Sale
Grammar Chipper Chat
MSRP: $165.03Now: $120.95Was: $135.95GRAMMAR CHIPPER CHAT - A Magnetic Chip Game Grades K & Up - Ages 5 & Up Travel deep into the grammar jungle and come out a winner with Grammar Chipper Chat! This exciting magnetic chip game...MSRP: $165.03Now: $120.95Was: $135.95 -
The Renfrew Language Scales Action Picture Test - Fifth Edition
MSRP: $147.00$108.95The Renfrew Language Scales Action Picture Test - Fifth Edition Since its first publication in 1967, the Renfrew Action Picture Test has been a reach-for assessment used by a range of professionals...MSRP: $147.00$108.95 -
On Sale
Phonological Awareness Chipper Chat
MSRP: $133.30Now: $119.95Was: $125.90Say "at." Now, put "ch" at the beginning. What do you get? "Chat," as in "Chipper Chat!" – the coolest magnetic way to improve your students' pre-reading skills! Phonological Awareness Chipper Chat...MSRP: $133.30Now: $119.95Was: $125.90 -
On Sale
Vocabulary Chipper Chat for language development
MSRP: $187.80Now: $129.95Was: $145.95Vocabulary Chipper Chat is a fun and motivating magnetic chip game designed to help students understand and use new vocabulary and language skills  aligned with national core curriculum objectives...MSRP: $187.80Now: $129.95Was: $145.95 -
What Do You Say... What Do You Do... At School?
$119.25What Do You Say . . . What Do You Do . . . ® At School? By Nancy Crist and Rose Sheedy Grades K-8 Going to school has$119.25 -
On Sale
Basic Concepts Chipper Chat - help students learn and use basic concepts
Now: $120.95Was: $133.50The Basic Concepts Chipper Chat is an engaging educational tool designed by Super Duper Publications to help students learn and apply basic concepts. This interactive game includes 12 different basic...Now: $120.95Was: $133.50 -
On Sale
MSRP: $145.52Now: $119.95Was: $125.90 -
Picture My Picture - Five Flashcards Combo
$149.75Picture My Picture Five Flashcards ComboDescription Five flashcards sets are included 40 cards per set (200 cards in total) Each set encourages language development, communication and conversation...$149.75 -
Smart Chute Phonic Packs (7 Cards sets)
$109.90Smart Chute Phonic Packs (8 Cards sets) - to master phonic concepts from basic to advanced. This unique card flipper is a fun and exciting way of developing instant recall of letter sound knowledge...$109.90 -
What Do You Say... What Do You Do... In the Community?
MSRP: $136.57$128.25What Do You Say...What Do You Do... In the Community? is an interactive, open-ended game that builds social and decision-making skills appropriate for a variety of situations. Students move around...MSRP: $136.57$128.25 -
Grammar Gumballs - For Teaching Basic Grammar Skills
MSRP: $150.77$139.95Grammar Gumballs - A sweet game for teaching basic grammar skills! Â Â Suitable for Pre-K to Primary. Ages 4 & UpMSRP: $150.77$139.95 -
Pirate Talk Board Game - Receptive & Expressive Language
MSRP: $141.60$137.95Pirate Talk Board Game - Receptive & Expressive Language GameYour students are about to embark on a swashbuckling adventure as they sail the high seas with Pirate Talk Board Game - Receptive &...MSRP: $141.60$137.95 -
On Sale
Auditory Processing Chipper Chat
MSRP: $133.89Now: $125.95Was: $132.50Auditory Processing Chipper Chat Improve students’ abilities to comprehend and process speech and language with a game they’ll love! Perfect for group or individual instruction, Auditory Processing...MSRP: $133.89Now: $125.95Was: $132.50 -
The Question Challenge Card Game
$129.95The Question Challenge Card Game is an expressive and receptive language card game that targets social skills and reasoning. Â Students practice skills that are necessary for effective communication...$129.95 -
Webber Basic Concepts Instructional Activity Program
MSRP: $187.62$157.50Grades Pre K - 3. Webber Basic Concepts Instructional Activity Program provides a systematic way to teach the 54 basic concept pairs presented in the Wiig Assessment of Basic Concepts...MSRP: $187.62$157.50 -
On Sale
Inferencing Chipper Chat
MSRP: $202.58Now: $129.95Was: $149.95 Inferencing Chipper Chat® – CC48 Build Reasoning, Inferencing & Language Comprehension Skills | Speech Therapy & Classroom Resource Inferencing Chipper Chat® (CC48)MSRP: $202.58Now: $129.95Was: $149.95 -
Word Joggers for Categories - Bingo Game targets language processing skills
MSRP: $151.56$147.50Word Joggers for CategoriesThe more knowledge students have about words—their attributes, associations, and categories—the quicker they can retrieve and provide information about those words in...MSRP: $151.56$147.50