Gross Motor
-
All About You Thumball
$35.65Throw it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. Players respond to 30 questions about themselves. A fun icebreaker for all ages! Get the conversation going & bring language to life in...$35.65 -
Who Are You? Thumball
$35.65The Who Are You? Thumball has 32 prompts for children to get acquainted. Stimulates social conversation and develops inter-personal communication skills. Showing interest in others by asking...$35.65 -
Mother May I Thumball - 6"
$49.20Mother May I Thumball - 6"Multicolored 32 panel Mother May I? Thumball (6″) All ages. Throw it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. This Thumball is a fun & fair way to play the...$49.20 -
Sensory Diet Cards - 2nd Ed. Help Children Learn to Regulate Their Sensory System
MSRP: $60.28$57.82Sensory Diet Cards® – 2nd EditionMSRP: $60.28$57.82 -
On Sale
Upper Body and Core Strength Fun Deck
Now: $33.19Was: $40.58Use the Upper Body and Core Strength Fun Deck to teach controlled use and stability of a child's trunk, shoulders, elbows, wrists, hands, and fingers.Now: $33.19Was: $40.58 -
Emotion Mania Thumball
$35.65Emotion Mania ThumballThrow it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. Helps to develop expanded understanding of feelings. Act out the emotions with facial expressions and body language...$35.65 -
Category Mania Thumball
$35.65The Category Mania Thumball by Answers in Motion is a versatile tool for gross motor activities that promotes physical activity and cognitive development. This interactive ball features various...$35.65 -
Move Your Body Thumball
$35.65Move Your Body ThumballThrow it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. Increase physical activity by acting out the movements used when playing sports enjoying hobbies an$35.65 -
Scooter Board Activities Fun Deck
$40.45This new Scooter Board Activities Fun Deck contains 54 fun and creative scooter board activities which address a wide range of therapy goals. Activities include upper body and core strength, motor...$40.45 -
Body Awareness Fun Deck
$44.27Body Awareness Fun Deck includes 56 illustrated cards featuring OTis, the OT Gorilla, in different body positions. Children will enjoy working on body scheme, spatial awareness, and visual...$44.27 -
On Sale
Thumball Trio 2 - Icebreaker & Education - Most Requested
MSRP: $106.96Now: $98.34Was: $106.96Thumball Trio 2 - Icebreaker & Education - Most Requested Our Favorite Thumballs in one All About You Throw it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. Players respond to 30 questions...MSRP: $106.96Now: $98.34Was: $106.96 -
On Sale
Blank White Blow-up Ball - 20 cm
Now: $9.79Was: $14.72Blank White Blow-up Ball - 20 cm These versatile multi-sensory balls are fantastic for hands-on learners. Use them indoors or out. e.g. Describe the animal you see in front of you, but do not...Now: $9.79Was: $14.72 -
On Sale
People, Places, Things Thumball
Now: $31.96Was: $35.65People, Places, Things ThumballThrow it. Catch it. Respond to the panel under your thumb. A collection of open ended Who, What and Where Questions builds vocabulary skills stimulates discussions and...Now: $31.96Was: $35.65 -
Thumball Trio - Most Requested
MSRP: $106.96$98.34The Thumball Trio - Most Requested consists of three interactive thumballs perfect for use in counselling and therapy sessions. Manufactured by Answers in Motion, this set includes three unique...MSRP: $106.96$98.34 -
What If...? Thumball
$49.20What If...? Thumball Black/Silver 32 panel Thumball(6″). Players share ideas experiences and personal preferences with 30 What If ___? scenarios.$49.20 -
Virtues and Values Thumball
$35.65Virtues & Values Thumball Red/Blue 32 panel Thumball (4″). Age: teens – adults. Throw it. Catch it. Respond to$35.65 -
I Went To The Supermarket Thumball
$49.20Multicolored 32 panel Thumball (15cm). Age: 5 – adult. This Thumball is a fun way to play the classic memory game “I Went to the _____.” Toss it up, catch it. The item under your right thumb is the...$49.20 -
Communication & Counselling Thumball - Trio
$106.96The Communication & Counselling Thumball - Trio by Answers in Motion is a versatile tool designed for enhancing communication and promoting effective counseling sessions. This interactive Thumball...$106.96 -
Mother May I (6") & Move Your Body (4") - Movement Duo
MSRP: $84.85$82.39Mother May I (6") & Move Your Body (4") - Movement DuoA Combination of our two fun movement thumballs Mother May I (6") & Move Your Body (4") Multicolored 32 panel Mother May I? Thumball (6″) All...MSRP: $84.85$82.39 -
On Sale
Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow)
Now: $15.95Was: $20.87Sensory Massage Balance Yoga Ball - Textured (Yellow) There are many uses for this Textured half balance ball. Durian Shape Ball Sensory Training, Yoga Balance Fitness Half Round Ball, Sole Massage...Now: $15.95Was: $20.87