On Sale
Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources Clearance Sale
Welcome to our clearance stock at Fun Stuff Educational & Therapeutic Resources – dive into a treasure trove of expertly curated and tested resources at unbeatable prices. Whether you’re an educator, therapist, parent, or just someone passionate about quality learning materials, we’ve got something special for you.
-
On Sale
Token Towers - Motivator, Reinforcer
Now: $69.95Was: $87.95Token Towers - Motivator, Reinforcer Help students meet behavioural or academic goals with the interactive Token Tower, complete with non-slip felt bottom. Students set their goal using the...Now: $69.95Was: $87.95 -
On Sale
Say & Do Rebus For Articulation
Now: $43.95Was: $55.55Say & Do Rebus For Articulation • 100 stories that target the sounds: S, R, L, SH, CH, TH and S/R/L Blends in initial, medial, final & combo positions. • 2 Story levels; one for younger children...Now: $43.95Was: $55.55 -
On Sale
Webber Pronouns Playing Cards With Secret Decoder
Now: $44.95Was: $60.85Webber® Pronouns Playing CardsNow: $44.95Was: $60.85 -
On Sale
Fluency Flips - Tool for Improving Fluency
Now: $79.95Was: $99.95Suitable for Grades 1-8 Fluency Flips is a convenient, all-in-one flipbook to help teach students strategies for smooth speech. Online audio samples of each of the targeted skills are included...Now: $79.95Was: $99.95 -
On Sale
Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups)
Now: $79.90Was: $97.90Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups) CONFIDENCE AND SELF ESTEEM Informs teachers of child’s special attributes and needs/li> Helps with transitioning Gives the...Now: $79.90Was: $97.90 -
On Sale
Photo Cues Flip Book & DVD
Now: $59.95Was: $68.83Photo Cues Flip-Book & DVD gives children the visual and auditory models they need to learn correct place, manner, and voicing for speech sound production. Each photo includes picture symbol...Now: $59.95Was: $68.83 -
On Sale
Autism - A Guide for Educators, Clinicians and Parents
Now: $65.50Was: $79.80Autism - A Guide for Educators, Clinicians, and Parents is an interdisciplinary study of the diagnosis and treatment for the growing number of children with autism. The book is the result of...Now: $65.50Was: $79.80 -
On Sale
Toss and Learn - Give Everyone a Fair Shake - Conflict Resolution
Now: $49.95Was: $89.95Toss and Learn - Give Everyone a Fair Shake is a Conflict Resolution dice game designed to help children develop important social and problem-solving skills. Using a unique learning design,...Now: $49.95Was: $89.95 -
On Sale
Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Now: $64.50Was: $79.50Updated with new DSM-5 information, “Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder” is a straightforward, easy-to-understand guide to working with children who have autism. It explains the...Now: $64.50Was: $79.50 -
On Sale
Sensory Sampler Bundle (25 pieces)
Now: $59.95Was: $74.95Sensory Sampler Bundle (25 pieces) A collection of 8 Different Sensory items A great way to test which fidget or sensory item works for you! The bundle includes: 5 x Silicone stretchy textured...Now: $59.95Was: $74.95 -
On Sale
Weekly Reminder Chart (60 Tiles+Chart) - Magnetic
Now: $49.95Was: $79.00Weekly Reminder Chart (60 Tiles+Chart) - Magnetic Need a visual daily schedule for children? ThisNow: $49.95Was: $79.00 -
On Sale
Shower Sandal - Foot Scrubber White
Now: $59.95Was: $69.99The Shower Sandal Foot Scrubber is designed for hands-free use while seated in the shower. Simply slide a foot into the sandal-shaped base, where hundreds of soft, flexible bristles clean between...Now: $59.95Was: $69.99 -
On Sale
Easireacher 600mm Grabber Reacher Tool
Now: $59.95Was: $65.99Easireacher 600mm Combi – Red Extend your reach safely and comfortably with the Easireacher 600mm Combi, the essential assistive grabber tool for daily living tasks.Now: $59.95Was: $65.99