Special Needs Toys Australia
Special Needs Toys for Children
Fun Stuff offers a carefully selected range of special needs toys designed to support children’s learning, development and everyday skills. Our collection includes sensory toys, educational games, activity resources and toys that can help encourage concentration, communication, social skills, fine motor skills and problem-solving.
Whether you are a parent, teacher, therapist or caregiver, you can explore special needs toys suitable for different ages, abilities and learning needs. From sensory play and calming activities to educational and developmental resources, our range makes it easier to find engaging toys that support children while they learn and play.
-
On Sale
Finger Tracing Calming Card - Soothing Sensory Tool
Now: $24.95Was: $34.95The emotional development of young people relies on self-regulation, a skill often underdeveloped in children due to their developing nervous system and evolving prefrontal cortex, the brain's...Now: $24.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups)
Now: $79.90Was: $97.90Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups) CONFIDENCE AND SELF ESTEEM Informs teachers of child’s special attributes and needs/li> Helps with transitioning Gives the...Now: $79.90Was: $97.90 -
On Sale
Photo Cues Flip Book & DVD
Now: $59.95Was: $68.83Photo Cues Flip-Book & DVD gives children the visual and auditory models they need to learn correct place, manner, and voicing for speech sound production. Each photo includes picture symbol...Now: $59.95Was: $68.83 -
Emotions Tag Set (9 Tags & 1 Strap)
$25.90Emotions Set (1 strap + 9 tags) Tags to help you communicate with others how you are feeling.$25.90 -
Alert Program - Introductory Booklet
MSRP: $21.95$15.00The Alert Program - Introductory Booklet is an excerpt from the first chapter of the Leader’s Guide. It is an overview of the program. Parents often use it as resource to give to a teacher to have...MSRP: $21.95$15.00 -
Spider Chew Necklace - 2 piece random color
$14.95Spider Chew Necklace - 2 piece random color – Cool Kids love our Exclusive Spider Design! The cool spider designs on the Chewy Necklaces are a great distraction have your child$14.95 -
Anxiety Tag Set (12 Tags & 1 Strap)
$32.90Helpful reminders during anxiety provoking times. These tags are useful to help people who experience anxiety, providing ideas for ways to remain calm and regulated throughout their day.$32.90 -
On Sale
What is the Key to My Heart?
Now: $17.95Was: $23.95What is the Key to My Heart? is designed to inspire children of all ages and may encourage them to build their confidence one day at a time, and to accept and love themselves and others.In this book,...Now: $17.95Was: $23.95 -
My Child Has Autism - What Parents Need To Know
$38.35There are no words to describe how families feel when they learn that their child has been diagnosed with autism. This book was written for those families. It explains autism in simple terms,...$38.35 -
Who's Responsible? Game
$95.45Who’s Responsible? Game The game that teaches kids to do the right thing . . . even when nobody’s lookingby Max Nass, LMHC, and Marcia Nass, MS Make character education fun! This exciting...$95.45 -
Webber® Communication Books - Small Extra Sentence Strips (2-pack)
$10.99Webber® Communication Books - Small Extra Sentence Strips (2-pack)$10.99 -
On Sale
Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Now: $64.50Was: $79.50Updated with new DSM-5 information, “Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder” is a straightforward, easy-to-understand guide to working with children who have autism. It explains the...Now: $64.50Was: $79.50 -
Say and Do Social Scenes Bundle
$99.99Say and Do Social Scenes Bundle The "Say and Do" Social Scenes Bundle will help students understand and learn how to respond appropriately in different social situations. Bundle includes&nbs$99.99 -
Hand Grip Exerciser with Counter - Great for Emotional Regulation
$19.95Hand Grip Exerciser & Fidgeting Sensory Tool. This tool can be dialled up or down from 5 kilos through to 60 kilos of pressure, depending on need for resistance input and also the hand strength of...$19.95 -
Non-Verbal Communication Key Chain (2 piece)
$14.95Non-Verbal Communication Key Chain (2 piece) Handy communication device, attach to school bag, pencil case or handbag 2 Keychains - 1 for activities and 1 for health & wellbeing$14.95 -
$79.00 -
Mini Extreme Squishy Balls - Squish without the burst (3 Pack)
$29.95Mini Extreme Squishy Balls - Squish without the burst (3 Pack)An amazing value 3 pack of 35mm Kaiko Mini Extreme Squishies. These fabric squishies are amazing for those that like squishies that are...$29.95 -
Therapies & Sensories Tag Set (9 TAGS)
$27.90THERAPIES & SENSORIES SET (9 TAGS) Tags to help support those who attend therapies and benefit from sensory supports. Each set includes 1 leather strap and the following 9 tags: Speech therapy,...$27.90 -
Confidence at Home - Dressing Independence Pack
$98.90Struggling to get dressed without help? Regain confidence and independence with everyday dressing tasks. This practical pack included simple tools that make putting on socks, fastening buttons,...$98.90 -
Losing Your Shit Kit - For Regulation Improved Motor Function
$39.95Losing Your Shit Kit - For Regulation Improved Motor Function. This kit is curated to offer practical support during moments of intense emotions. It can serve as a helpful redirection tool compared...$39.95