Special Needs Toys Australia
Special Needs Toys for Children
Fun Stuff offers a carefully selected range of special needs toys designed to support children’s learning, development and everyday skills. Our collection includes sensory toys, educational games, activity resources and toys that can help encourage concentration, communication, social skills, fine motor skills and problem-solving.
Whether you are a parent, teacher, therapist or caregiver, you can explore special needs toys suitable for different ages, abilities and learning needs. From sensory play and calming activities to educational and developmental resources, our range makes it easier to find engaging toys that support children while they learn and play.
-
Webber® Small Communication Books (4 pages)
$64.77Webber® Small Communication Books (4 pages) Looking for customized, easy-to-use holders for your communication cards? Look no further because these books are the perfect solution! Each vinyl 3-ring...$64.77 -
Squishy Fidget Balls - Twin Pack
$9.81These are AMAZING small, palm size squishies for all hand sizes & a wonderful "pocket' size. WE have had these made specifically for us, as we recognise the need for small discreet sensory tools and...$9.81 -
$35.72 -
School Kids Bag Tag Set (10 TAGS)
$36.89SCHOOL KIDS SET (10 TAGS) This is the ideal essential set for young school goers, reminding them what they need to pack for school and what they need to bring back home. Each pack includes 1 x...$36.89 -
The Coping Skills Game
$138.12Participants enjoy learning how to cope with daily challenges This game teaches 9 different coping strategies C$138.12 -
On Sale
Finger Tracing Calming Card - Soothing Sensory Tool
Now: $30.78Was: $43.12The emotional development of young people relies on self-regulation, a skill often underdeveloped in children due to their developing nervous system and evolving prefrontal cortex, the brain's...Now: $30.78Was: $43.12 -
On Sale
Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups)
Now: $98.58Was: $120.79Anxiety and the Autism Spectrum - Multi Pack (Schools or groups) CONFIDENCE AND SELF ESTEEM Informs teachers of child’s special attributes and needs/li> Helps with transitioning Gives the...Now: $98.58Was: $120.79 -
On Sale
Photo Cues Flip Book & DVD
Now: $73.97Was: $84.92Photo Cues Flip-Book & DVD gives children the visual and auditory models they need to learn correct place, manner, and voicing for speech sound production. Each photo includes picture symbol...Now: $73.97Was: $84.92 -
Emotions Tag Set (9 Tags & 1 Strap)
$31.96Emotions Set (1 strap + 9 tags) Tags to help you communicate with others how you are feeling.$31.96 -
Alert Program - Introductory Booklet
MSRP: $27.08$18.51The Alert Program - Introductory Booklet is an excerpt from the first chapter of the Leader’s Guide. It is an overview of the program. Parents often use it as resource to give to a teacher to have...MSRP: $27.08$18.51 -
Spider Chew Necklace - 2 piece random color
$18.45Spider Chew Necklace - 2 piece random color– Cool Kids love our Exclusive Spider Design! The cool spider designs on the Chewy Necklaces are a great distraction have your child chew on$18.45 -
Anxiety Tag Set (12 Tags & 1 Strap)
$40.59Helpful reminders during anxiety provoking times. These tags are useful to help people who experience anxiety, providing ideas for ways to remain calm and regulated throughout their day.$40.59 -
On Sale
What is the Key to My Heart?
Now: $22.15Was: $29.55What is the Key to My Heart? is designed to inspire children of all ages and may encourage them to build their confidence one day at a time, and to accept and love themselves and others.In this book,...Now: $22.15Was: $29.55 -
My Child Has Autism - What Parents Need To Know
$47.32There are no words to describe how families feel when they learn that their child has been diagnosed with autism. This book was written for those families. It explains autism in simple terms,...$47.32 -
Who's Responsible? Game
$117.77Who’s Responsible? Game The game that teaches kids to do the right thing . . . even when nobody’s lookingby Max Nass, LMHC, and Marcia Nass, MS Make character education fun! This exciting...$117.77 -
Webber® Communication Books - Small Extra Sentence Strips (2-pack)
$13.56Webber® Communication Books - Small Extra Sentence Strips (2-pack)$13.56 -
On Sale
Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Now: $79.58Was: $98.09Updated with new DSM-5 information, “Teaching Young Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder” is a straightforward, easy-to-understand guide to working with children who have autism. It explains the...Now: $79.58Was: $98.09 -
The Processing Program - Levels 2 & 3
MSRP: $243.00$209.13The Processing Program - Levels 2 and 3 The REVISED 2nd Edition of The Processing Program: Levels 2 and 3 helps improve language-processing skills usMSRP: $243.00$209.13 -
Say and Do Social Scenes Bundle
$123.37Say and Do Social Scenes Bundle The "Say and Do" Social Scenes Bundle will help students understand and learn how to respond appropriately in different social situations. Bundle includes&nbs$123.37 -
Hand Grip Exerciser with Counter - Great for Emotional Regulation
$24.61Hand Grip Exerciser & Fidgeting Sensory Tool. This tool can be dialled up or down from 5 kilos through to 60 kilos of pressure, depending on need for resistance input and also the hand strength of...$24.61